James Stamp  |  #7


RW  |  150 lbs  |  5'8  |  YOB: 2004  |   St. Kevin`s MavericksMavericks


Follow

James Stamp

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Goulds
Shoots: Right
Position: RW
Height: 5'8
Weight: 150 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, October 23rd7:00pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, October 26th7:00pm
The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, October 31st07:30pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, November 5th07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, November 6th08:15pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, November 12th07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals Feildian GardensFriday, November 19th08:35pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, November 26th07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBR Junior Renegades CBS ArenaSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Mount Pearl Junior Blades vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 3rd07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs St. John`s Junior Caps Twin Rinks (1)Saturday, December 4th08:15pm
CBR Junior Renegades vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 10th07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Northeast Junior Eagles Jack Byrne RegionalSunday, December 12th07:30pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Paradise Junior Warriors Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Tuesday, January 4th7:00pm
St. John`s Junior Caps vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 7th07:45pm
Northeast Junior Eagles vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 14th07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades Glacier (1)Sunday, January 16th7:15pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs The Bigs Avalon Junior Capitals Feildian GardensFriday, January 21st8:35pm
CBN Junior Stars vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 28th07:45pm
Paradise Junior Warriors vs Southern Shore Junior Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, February 4th07:45pm
Southern Shore Junior Breakers vs CBN Junior Stars Bay ArenaFriday, February 11th7:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Falcons Fall Classic3325000016
Falcons Fall Classic (Playoffs)100000000
TOTALS4325000016
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 @ FalconsT (4-4)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 @ FalconsL (3-1)10100002
Friday, October 1st, 2021 @ CavaliersW (6-3)21300002
Thursday, September 30th, 2021 vs WarriorsW (5-3)011000012
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away541500006
Home2011000012
vs Holy Spirit Falcons210100002
vs PWC Cavaliers121300002
vs Waterford Valley Warriors1011000012
vs CBN Junior Stars210100000
vs Mount Pearl Junior Blades100000002
In Losses420200004
In Ties100000000
In Wins2224000014
October531400006
September2112000012
Friday331400002
Saturday110100002
Sunday200000002
Thursday1011000012
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Southern Shore Junior Breakers
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2021310100002
St. Kevin`s Mavericks 2
Metro High School Hockey
2020146713300030
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
202020459100022
East Coast Blizzard
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019310100000
East Coast Blizzard
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019201100002
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
2019317411100016
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
20191202100012
St. Kevin`s Mavericks
Metro
20191711819020048
U-15 Black Horses
Under - 15
201811371000000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
U15 AAA
201827101525200038
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2018110100000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018312300000
St. John`s Hitmen
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2018412300006
BNS Centurions
U15 A
2017812300002
BNS Centurions
Bantam A
2017400000000
U-13 United
Under - 13
20161621163700000
NL - Tri-Com Thunder
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2016411200004
St. John`s AAA PeeWee Hitmen
U13 AAA
20162711617100016
BNS Hawks
U13 A
2015254610000012
 

PHOTOS



[20191027]