Morgan Porter  |  #10


For  |  160 lbs  |  6'0  |  YOB: 2004  |   Queen Elizabeth PioneersPioneers


Follow

Morgan Porter

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Conception Bay South
Position: For
Height: 6'0
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Osprey vs Growlers DF Barnes ArenaSaturday, December 4th07:45pm
Pioneers vs Falcons Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Saturday, December 4th9:00pm
Osprey vs Growlers DF Barnes ArenaSunday, December 5th11:00am
Pioneers vs Mavericks Goulds Sports ArenaTuesday, December 7th7:30pm
Growlers vs Impact Windsor StadiumFriday, December 10th08:00pm
Highlanders vs Pioneers CBS ArenaFriday, December 10th8:00pm
Growlers vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, December 11th07:30pm
Growlers vs Impact Joe Byrne Memorial StadiumSunday, December 12th10:00am
Pioneers vs Tigers Jack Byrne RegionalFriday, December 17th04:15pm
Falcons vs Pioneers CBS ArenaSunday, December 19th8:00pm
Impact vs Growlers Bay ArenaFriday, January 28th08:00pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Trinity Placentia StadiumFriday, January 28th10:00am
Growlers vs Kings Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 29th02:00pm
Osprey vs Growlers Danny Cleary Community CentreSunday, January 30th10:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Wesley Gosse Memorial Hockey Tournament211200004
St. John's / Metro362800000
TOTALS5731000004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 28th, 2021 vs MavericksW (6-1)21300000
Saturday, November 27th, 2021 vs SentinelsL (3-2)00000004
Thursday, November 25th, 2021 @ AstrosW (4-2)11200000
Thursday, November 25th, 2021 @ CardinalsW (8-1)40400000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 vs TigersW (1-0)01100000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away13871500004
Home176814000037
vs Holy Trinity Tigers101100000
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks121300000
vs Ascension Astros111200000
vs Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels100000004
vs Tri Pen Osprey302200000
vs East Coast Blizzard722400002
vs Western Kings 74610000025
vs Central Impact3123000010
vs Fredericton Office Interiors Caps100000000
vs Saint John Vitos100000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18100000000
vs UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18100000000
vs York-Simcoe Express100000000
vs Roncalli Cardinals140400000
In Losses501100004
In Wins25141428000037
November1711617000010
October93811000014
September4011000017
Friday8369000021
Saturday10224000014
Sunday9461000006
Thursday351600000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Pinnacle Growlers
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021300000000
Pinnacle Growlers
NLMMHL
20212071219000037
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Metro High School Hockey
2020146814000010
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers 2
Metro High School Hockey
2020304400002
Pinnacle Growlers
NLMMHL
2020900000000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Metro
2019147111810000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019200000000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers
Wesley Gosse Memorial Hockey Tournament
2019110100002
Pinnacle Growlers
NLMMHL
2019500000000
Pinnacle Growlers
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019300000000
Pennecon Eastern Flyers
(MONCT) U16 AAA
2019311200000
Hickey's Minor U18AAA Timberwolves
U18 AAA Minor
201912891700000
Hickey's Minor U18AAA Timberwolves
Worlds Finest Chocolate Minor Midget AAA Provincials
2019424600000
BNS Guardians
U15 A
20182114822210024
BNS Guardians
HNL - Bantam A
2018525700002
BNS Gladiators
Bantam A
2017400000000
BNS Gladiators
U15 A
2017622410000
BNS Jackals
U13 A
2016257512300020
BNS Jackals
HNL - Peewee A
2016532510000
BNS Wolverines
U13 A
2015201100000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]